logo

Journal of Silviculture and Forest Ecology

Thanks to Reviewers

The Editorial Board of Forest@ thanks all the referees who did work hardly to improve the quality of the papers submitted to the journal.

Since the first number issued on October 2004 to present, thanks are due to:

Renée Abou Joaudé
Sassari (Sassari)
Giorgio Alberti
Udine (UD)
Alessandro Alivernini
Rome
Ottaviano Allegretti
San Michele All’Adige
Marina Allegrezza
Campobasso (CB)
Gianni Allegro
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Tiziana Amoriello
Roma (RM)
Andrea Andreoli
Bolzano-Bozen
Tommaso Anfodillo
Legnaro (PD)
Carmen Arena
Napoli (NA)
Davide Ascoli
Naples
Stefania Astolfi
Viterbo
Ivan Baccelli
Sesto (Firenze)
Maurizio Badiani
Reggio Calabria
Sofia Bajocco
Roma (RM)
Daniela Baldantoni
Fisciano (Salerno)
Raffaella Balestrini
Torino
Marco Balsi
Roma (RM)
Anna Barbati
Viterbo (VT)
Marco Bascietto
Roma (RM)
Donatella Battaglia
Potenza (PZ)
Giovanna Battipaglia
Caserta (CE)
Giuseppe Bazan
 
Piero Belletti
Grugliasco (TO)
Renato Benesperi
Firenze
Mauro Bernabei
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Iacopo Bernetti
Firenze
Stefano Berti
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Giada Bertini
Arezzo (Italy)
Giorgio Binelli
Varese
Stefano Biricolti
Firenze
Gian Battista Bischetti
Milano (MI)
Gabriele Bonamini
Cascina (PI)
Eleonora Bonifacio
Grugliasco (TO)
Carmelo Peter Bonsignore
Reggio Calabria
Enrico Borgogno
Torino
Roberto Borriello
Torino
Luigimaria Borruso
39100
Giovanni Bovio
Grugliasco (Torino)
Gilberto Bragato
 
Federico Brilli
Monterotondo Scalo (RM)
Federico Brilli
Sesto Fiorentino
Louise Brousseau
Florence
Maria Brovelli
MILANO
Alessandro Brugnoli
Trento (TN)
Filippo Brun
Torino (TO)
Giuseppe Brundu
 
Michele Brunetti
Sesto Fiorentino
Lorenzo Brusetti
Bolzano
Gabriele Bucci
Lucca (Toscana)
Gabriella Buffa
Venezia
Sabina Burrascano
Roma
Santella Burruano
 
Filippo Bussotti
Firenze (FI)
Gabriele Buttafuoco
Rende (CS)
Marco Caccianiga
Milano
Barbara Cafarelli
Foggia
Enrico Calvo
Milano (MI)
Diego Campetella
 
Maria Giulia Cantiani
Trento (Trento)
Paolo Cantiani
Arezzo (AR)
Claudio Cantini
Sesto fiorentino (FI)
Roberto Canullo
Camerino
Paolo Capretti
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Capuana
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Francesco Carbone
Viterbo (Viterbo)
Stefano Carnicelli
Firenze (FI)
Marco Carrer
Padova (PD)
Daniele Castagneri
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Stefano Castiglione
Salerno
Alberto Cavalli
Firenze (FI)
Luisella Celi
Grugliasco (TO)
Mauro Centritto
Monterotondo Scalo (RM)
Giacomo Certini
Firenze (FI)
Stefano Cesco
Bolzano
Francesco Chianucci
Arezzo (Arezzo)
Pier Mario Chiarabaglio
Casale Monferrato, Alessandria
Ugo Chiavetta
Arezzo (AR)
Marta Chiesi
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Gherardo Chirici
Firenze (FI)
Giovanni Battista Chirico
Napoli
Tommaso Chiti
Viterbo
Claudio Ciavatta
Bologna
Marco Ciolli
Trento
Marco Ciolli
Trento (TN)
Zaccone Claudio
Foggia
Domenico Coaloa
 
Alessio Collalti
Rende (cs) E Viterbo (CS)
Claudio Massimo Colombo
Campobasso
Francesco Comiti
Bolzano Italy
Piermaria Corona
Arezzo
Luca Cristaldi
 
Alan Crivellaro
Legnaro
Sebastiano Cullotta
Palermo (Palermo)
Ilaria Cutino
Firenze
Francesco Domenico D’Ovidio
BARI
Matteo Dainese
Legnaro (PD)
Michele Dalponte
S. Michele all’Adige (Trento)
Alessandra De Marco
Roma
Isabella De Meo
Firenze (FI)
Veronica De Micco
Napoli
Ciro De Pace
Viterbo (DAFNE)
Roberto Del Favero
Legnaro (PD)
Gianni Della Rocca
Sesto Fiorentino
Gemini Delle Vedove
Udine
Sandro Dettori
Sassari (SS)
Daniela Di Baccio
Monterotondo Scalo, Roma (RM)
Alfredo Di Filippo
Viterbo (VT)
Giovanni Di Matteo
Roma (RM)
Camilla Dibari
Florence
Guglielmina Adele Diolaiuti
Milano
Gian Pietro Disansebastiano
 
Fulvio Ducci
Arezzo (AR)
P. Duce
Sassari (SS)
Mario Elia
Bari
Marone Enrico
Firenze
Gianfranco Fabbio
Arezzo (AR)
Gianni Facciotto
Casale Monferrato (AL)
Massimo Faccoli
Legnaro (PD) (PD)
Paolo Fanti
Potenza (PZ)
Silvano Fares
Arezzo (AR)
Lorenzo Fattorini
Siena (SI)
Matteo Feducci
Firenze (FI)
Marco Fellin
Trento
Agostino Ferrara
Potenza (PZ)
Carlotta Ferrara
Roma
Francesco Ferrini
Firenze (MI)
Goffredo Filibeck
Viterbo
Flavio Fornasier
Gorizia
Antonio Franceschini
Sassari (SS)
Sabatini Francesco Maria
 
Roberto Fratini
Firenze (FI)
Lina Fusaro
Rome
Caterina Gagliano
 
Giorgio Gambino
Torino
Matteo Garbarino
Torino (TO)
Vittorio Garfì
Pesche (IS)
Domenico Gargano
Arcavacata di Rende (Cosenza)
Antonio Pietro Garonna
Portici (Napoli)
Patrizia Gasparini
Villazzano (TN)
Paola Gatto
Legnaro (PD)
Olga Gavrichkova
Porano (TR)
Tiziana Gentilesca
Potenza
Renato Gerdol
Ferrara
Giacinto Salvatore Germinara
 
Pier Mauro Giachino
 
Francesco Giammarchi
Bolzano (Bz)
Damiano Gianelle
San Michele All’Adige
Paola Gioacchini
Bologna
Achille Giorcelli
Casale Monferrato (Al)
Paolo Giordani
 
Alessio Giovannelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Michele Giunti
Firenze (FI)
Danilo Godone
Torino (TO)
Paolo Gonthier
Grugliasco (TO)
Roberta Gorra
Grugliasco (Torino) (TO)
Franco Gottero
Torino (TO)
Giacomo Grassi
Ispra (VA)
Giacomo Grassi
Ispra (VA)
Stefano Grigolato
Legnaro (PD)
Gianluca Grilli
Trento
Riccardo Guarino
Palermo (Pa)
Emilio Guerrieri
Portici (Napoli)
Werther Guidi Nissim
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Gabriele Guidolotti
Porano (tr) (TR)
Toini Holopainen
Joensuu
Yasutomo Hoshika
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Guido Incerti
Udine
Mirco Iotti
L’Aquila (AQ)
Carlos Garcìa Izquierdo
Murcia
Ragnar Jonsson
Ispra (VA)
Costas Kosmas
Athens
Jörg Kunz
Freiburg
Eugenia Kupcinskiene
Kaunas
Elena Kuzminsky
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso La Mantia
Palermo (PA)
Donato Salvatore La Mela Veca
Palermo (PA)
Daniele La Rosa
Catania
Rocco Labadessa
Bari
Raffaele Lafortezza
Bari (Bari)
Alessandra Lagomarsino
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Lanorte
Tito Scalo (PZ)
Andrea Laschi
Firenze (FI)
Bruno Lasserre
Pesche (IS)
Marco Lauteri
Porano (TR)
Stefano Leonardi
Parma (PR)
Cristina Leonarduzzi
Parma
Vittorio Leone
Potenza (PZ)
Emanuele Lingua
Legnaro (pd) (PD)
Angela Lo Monaco
Viterbo (VT)
Fabio Lombardi
Reggio Calabria (IS)
Michele Lonati
Grugliasco (TO)
Raffaella Lovreglio
Nuoro (NU)
Nicola Luchi
Sesto Fiorentino
Erica Lumini
Torino
Jari Lyytimaki
Helsinki
Simona Maccherini
Siena
Nicola Macchioni
FIRENZE (FI)
Mauro Maesano
Rende (Cosenza)
Federico Magnani
Bologna (BO)
Paolo Magro
Viterbo
Federica Maino
Bolzano (TN)
Paola Mairota
Bari (BA)
Giovanni Manca
Ispra (VA)
Giuseppe Mancino
Potenza (PZ)
Maria Chiara Manetti
Arezzo (AR)
Marco Marchetti
Pesche (Isernia)
A. Marchetto
 
Enrico Marchi
Firenze (FI)
Maurizio Marchi
Arezzo
Bertrand Marcon
Firenze
Giorgio Maresi
S. Michele all’Adige (TN)
Barbara Mariotti
Firenze (FI)
Sara Martelletti
Grugliasco
Raffaella Marzano
Grugliasco (TO)
Pasquale Marziliano
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Grazia Masciandaro
Pisa
Fabio Maselli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Emanuela Masini
Viterbo
Franco Mason
Verona (VR)
Giorgio Matteucci
Rende (CS) (CS)
Antonietta Mello
Torino
Roberto Mercurio
Reggio Calabria (RC)
Roberto Mercurio
Arezzo (Ar)
Simone Mereu
Sassari
Marco Michelozzi
Firenze (FI)
Franco Miglietta
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Gianfranco Minotta
Grugliasco (TO) (TO)
Giuseppe Modica
Reggio Calabria
Leonardo Montagnani
Bolzano
Lucio Montecchio
Legnaro (PD)
Federico Morelli
Urbino (PU)
Nicola Moretti
Potenza
Jose Moris
Torino
Donato Morresi
Ancona (Please Select (only U.S. / Can / Aus))
Gianluca Nardi
Marmirolo (MN)
Francesco Negro
Grugliasco (TO)
Susanna Nocentini
Firenze (FI)
Michela Nocetti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Marco Nocita
Ispra
Angelo Nolè
Potenza (PZ)
Antonio Nosenzo
Grugliasco (TO)
Antonio Novelli
Bari (BA)
Peter Odor
Budapest
Marco Ottaviano
Pesche (Isernia)
Marco Paci
Firenze (FI)
Ettore Pacini
Siena
Emilio Padoa-Schioppa
Milano (MI)
Donatella Paffetti
Firenze (FI)
Sabrina Palanti
Firenze (Italy)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano (Trento)
Alessandro Paletto
Villazzano, Trento
Emanuele Pallozzi
Rome
Emily Palm
Florence
Antonio Pantaleo
Bari (BA)
Pietro Panzacchi
Bolzano (BZ)
Elena Paoletti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Pierluigi Paris
Porano (TR)
Francesco Parisi
Campobasso (CB)
Giuseppe Parrella
Portici
Fabio Pastorella
Trento (Trento)
Samanta Pelacani
Firenze
Guido Pellis
Viterbo
Grazia Pellizzaro
Sassari
Alessia Pepori
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Alessandro Peressotti
Udine (UD)
Lucia Perugini
Viterbo (Vt)
Giai Petit
Legnaro - Agripolis (PD)
Alessandro Petraglia
Parma
Edoardo Petrucco-Toffolo
Legnaro (PD)
Davide Pettenella
Legnaro (Padova)
Gianni Picchi
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Rodolfo Picchio
Viterbo (VT)
Sirpa Piirainen
Joensuu
Roberto Pilli
Ispra (VA)
Massimo Pilotti
Rome (Rome)
Andrea Piotti
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Beti Piotto
Roma
Gianluca Piovesan
Viterbo
Marco Piras
Torino (TO)
Francesco Pirotti
Legnaro (Padova)
Pietro Piussi
Firenze (FI)
Mario Pividori
Legnaro (PD)
Martina Pollastrini
Arezzo (FI)
Alessio Pollice
Bari
Luigi Portoghesi
Viterbo (VT)
Alberto Pozzebon
Legnaro (Padova)
Roberta Proietti
Arezzo
Nicola Puletti
Trento
Aida Raio
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Carmelo Rapisarda
 
Davide Rassati
Padova
Simone Ravetto Enri
Grugliasco (TO)
Francesco Ripullone
Potenza (PZ)
Angelo Rita
Potenza (PZ)
Anna Rita Rivelli
Potenza (PZ)
Fulvia Rizza
Rome
Mirco Rodeghiero
San Michelle all’Adige (VI)
Pier Paolo Roggero
Sassari (Ss)
Rocco Roma
Bari
Manuela Romagnoli
Viterbo (VT)
Adolfo Rosati
Spoleto (PG)
Roberta Rossi
Bari
Maurizio Sabatti
Viterbo (VT)
Dario Sacco
Grugliasco (TO)
Halil Turgut Sahin
Isparta
Michele Salis
Sassari (SS)
Luca Salvati
Rome (RM)
Elisabetta Salvatori
Rome
Mariola Sanchez-Gonzalez
La Coruna
Ania Sandak
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Jakub Sandak
San Michele All’Adige (TN)
Giovanni Sanesi
Bari (BA)
Juan Carlos Santamarta Cerezal
 
Alberto Santini
Sesto Fiorentino (Firenze)
Giovanni Santopuoli
Pesche (is) (IS)
Maurizio Sarti
Porano (TR)
Tadeja Savi
Trieste
Aniello Scala
Firenze
Francesca Scandellari
Bolzano (BZ)
Uta Schirpke
 
Andrea Sciarretta
Campobasso
Ivan Sciascia
Torino
Roberto Scotti
Nuoro
Gianfranco Scrinzi
Villazzano (TN)
Emanuele Sibona
Grugliasco (To)
Valerio Silli
 
Fabiano Sillo
Torino
Marco Cosimo Simeone
Viterbo (VT)
Tommaso Sitzia
Legnaro (pd)
Bernadette Sotier
Innsbruck (Austria)
Giulio Sperandio
Monterotondo (RM)
Maria Speranza
Bologna (BO)
Raffaele Spinelli
Sesto Fiorentino (FI)
Silvia Stanchi
Grugliasco (Torino)
Massimo Tagliavini
Bologna (BO)
Andrea Tani
Firenze (FI)
Eustachio Tarasco
Bari
Eustachio Tarasco
Bari (BA)
Paolo Tarolli
Legnaro (PD)
Clara Tattoni
Trento
Guido Tellini Florenzano
Poppi (AR)
Maurizio Teobaldelli
Laveno Mombello (VA)
Pier Giorgio Terzuolo
Torino (TO)
Alessandro Tirinnanzi
 
Luigi Todaro
Potenza (PZ)
Roberto Tognetti
Pesche (IS)
Marco Togni
Firenze (FI)
Antonio Tomao
Viterbo (VT)
Valeria Tomaselli
Bari
Giustino Tonon
Bolzano (BZ)
Chiara Torresan
Firenze (TN)
Davide Travaglini
Firenze
Pasquale Trematerra
Campobasso
Tullio Turchetti
Sesto Fiorentino
Marco Turco
Torino (To)
Francesca Ugolini
Sesto Fiorentino
Carlo Urbinati
Ancona
Giorgio Vacchiano
Milan
Gaia Vaglio Laurin
Roma
Anna Maria Vaira
Torino
Eva Valese
Legnaro (Padova)
Maurizio Ventura
Bolzano (BZ)
Stefano Verani
Roma (RM)
Loris Vescovo
Trento (Trentino Alto-Adige)
Anna Maria Vettraino
Viterbo
Luca Vitale
Napoli (NA)
Marcello Vitale
Roma (RM)
Alessandro Vitali
Ancona (AN)
Matteo Vizzarri
Pesche (IS)
Camilla Wellstein
Bozen (Bozen)
Massimo Zacchini
Roma
Alessandra Zambonelli
Bologna
Augusto Zanella
Legnaro (PD)
Stefan Zerbe
Bolzano
Emanuele Ziaco
Viterbo (VT)
Santo Marcello Zimbone
Reggio Calabria
Marco Zitti
 
´
Licenza Creative Commons
© SISEF - All the material included on this site is distributed under the license Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial 4.0 International.
 
© 2004-2018 SISEF
Editor-in-chief : Marco Borghetti (UNIBAS, Italy)
Web Manager: Gabriele Bucci (IBBR-FI/CNR, Italy)
Reg. Trib. PR no. 16/2004 - ISSN 1824-0119 
Close

Contents